/ 디렉터리 / 플레이그라운드 / Expo Skills
● 공식 expo ⚡ 바로 사용

Expo Skills

제작: expo · expo/skills

A collection of AI agent skills for working with Expo projects and Expo Application Services.

Expo Skills is a Claude skill maintained by expo. A collection of AI agent skills for working with Expo projects and Expo Application Services. See README for installation and configuration: https://github.com/expo/skills

왜 쓰나요

핵심 기능

라이브 데모

실제 사용 모습

expo-skills.replay ▶ 준비됨
0/0

설치

작성자 저장소 · Claude Skills 공식 문서

사용 사례

실전 활용법: Expo Skills

Use Expo Skills for its primary workflow

👤 Claude Code users ⏱ ~20 min intermediate

언제 쓸까: See repo README for canonical use cases.

사전 조건
  • Repo cloned or installed — See undefined
흐름
  1. Install
    Install Expo Skills per README.✓ 복사됨
    → Tool registered with client
  2. Configure
    Provide credentials/config as instructed.✓ 복사됨
    → Successful auth/init
  3. Use
    Run a sample task with Expo Skills.✓ 복사됨
    → Expected output

결과: You can drive the documented workflow end-to-end.

함정
  • Skipping README — Read the repo README and CHANGELOG before shipping to prod.

도구

이 MCP가 노출하는 것

도구입력언제 호출비용
primary see README Primary action free

비용 및 제한

운영 비용

API 쿼터
None of its own; bounded by upstream provider quotas if any
호출당 토큰
Depends on usage
금액
Open source — check repo LICENSE
팁
Review upstream API costs (if any) before automating.

보안

권한, 시크릿, 파급범위

최소 스코프: Whatever the upstream provider requires
자격 증명 저장: Env vars or local config — never commit secrets
데이터 외부 송신: Forwards data per its README
절대 부여 금지: Full admin to untrusted prompts

문제 해결

자주 발생하는 오류와 해결

Auth fails

Verify credentials and required scopes match README.

확인: Re-read repo README auth section.
Tool not found by client

Ensure MCP client config points to correct command/path.

확인: Restart the client after editing config.

더 보기

리소스

📖 GitHub에서 공식 README 읽기

🐙 열린 이슈 보기

🔍 400+ MCP 서버 및 Skills 전체 보기